News

National Championships Week – Who’s racing?

National Championships

We’re in action all over the world at various national championships this week, with some riders from our Men, Women and Development programs all taking to the start line. See who is racing where and when for us…

Time Trial

Line-up Men:

Austria – 19th June
Felix Gall

Belgium – 16th June
Ilan Van Wilder

Germany – 19th June
Nikias Arndt
Marco Brenner
Nico Denz
Jasha Sütterlin

Netherlands – 16th June
Thymen Arensman

Norway – 17th June
Andreas Leknessund

USA – 17th June
Chad Haga

Line-up Women:

France – 17th June
Juliette Labous

Germany – 19th June
Franziska Koch
Liane Lippert

Netherlands – 16th June
Floortje Mackaij
Esmée Peperkamp

Line-up Development:

Czech Republic – 17th June
Pavel Bittner

Germany – 19th June
Marius Mayrhofer
Hannes Wilksch

Italy – 26th June
Gianmarco Garofoli

Netherlands – 16th June
Enzo Leijnse
Tim Naberman
Pepijn Reinderink
Casper van Uden

Norway – 17th June
Vegard Stokke

Road Race

Line-up Men:

Austria – 20th June
Felix Gall

Belgium – 20th June
Tiesj Benoot
Ilan Van Wilder

Denmark – 20th June
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen
Søren Kragh Andersen
Casper Pedersen

France – 20th June
Romain Combaud

Germany – 20th June
Nikias Arndt
Marco Brenner
Nico Denz
Niklas Märkl
Martin Salmon
Jasha Sütterlin

Italy – 20th June
Alberto Dainese

Netherlands – 20th June
Cees Bol
Nils Eekhoff
Joris Nieuwenhuis
Martijn Tusveld

Norway – 20th June
Andreas Leknessund

USA – 20th June
Chad Haga
Kevin Vermaerke

Line-up Women:

France – 19th June
Juliette Labous

Germany – 20th June
Franziska Koch
Liane Lippert

Netherlands – 19th June
Floortje Mackaij
Esmée Peperkamp
Julia Soek
Lorena Wiebes

Norway – 20th June
Susanne Andersen

Sweden – 19th June
Wilma Olausson

USA – 20th June
Megan Jastrab
Coryn Rivera

Line-up Development:

Belgium – 20th June
Henri Vandenabeele

Czech Republic – 20th June
Pavel Bittner

Denmark – 20th June
Tobias Lund Andresen

Germany – 20th June
Leon Heinschke
Marius Mayrhofer
Hannes Wilksch

Italy – 19th June
Gianmarco Garofoli

Netherlands – 19th June
Enzo Leijnse
Tim Naberman
Pepijn Reinderink
Casper van Uden